First Press Extra Virgin Grade Edible Jojoba Oil Jojoba (pronounced 'ho-HO-bah') oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba shrub (simmondsia chinensis) and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. It is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols. Health 1st Jojoba Oil is cold pressed, solvent free, and without preservatives. Health 1st oils are bottled and packed in cartons to save them from the damaging effects of light. Jojaba is simple, natural, and has multiple uses and benefits, including: -Eye makeup remover -Cleansing oil -Lip conditioner -Cuticle oil -Hair conditioner and serum -Body oil Jojaba closely resembles the natural oils the human body produces. It has the ability to add moisture to dry skin and remove oil from oily skin by binding to excess oil.
Your shopping cart is empty!